Making Connections » Contact Us

Contact Us

We’re happy you stopped by to visit our website. If you have questions or would like to visit us in person, we’d love to meet you.
 
District Address
Tulare City School District Office
600 N. Cherry
Tulare, CA 93274
 
Main Phone and Fax Numbers
Phone Number: (559) 685-7200
Fax Number: (559) 685-7248
 
A Map to TCSD
 
District Employee List
Below is a comprehensive list of district personnel. We invite you to use the e-mail links to contact anybody on the list. We are all just one click away!
 
 
Superintendent's Office
Dr. Clare Gist
Superintendent
(559) 685-7212
Cheri Crook
Executive Secretary/Office Manager
(559) 685-7212
 Michelle Junio
Confidential Secretary
(559) 685-7208
 
Child Welfare and Attendance Staff
Deborah Terry
Supervisor I (Child
Welfare and Attendance)
(559) 685-7222
 
Juana Prieto
Student Support Secretary
(559) 685-7222
Cindy Burleson
Child Welfare &
Attendance Liaison
(559) 685-7390
Marisol Adame
Child Welfare &
Attendance Liaison
(559) 685-7390
Hydee Dorado
Child Welfare &
Attendance Liaison
(559) 685-7390
Manpreet Kaur
Child Welfare &
Attendance Liaison
(559) 685-7390
   
 
Bilingual & Migrant Services
Paul Reagan
Director II
(Bilingual Services)
(559) 685-7334
505 W Maple Ave Tulare, CA 93274
 
Michelle Lopez
Bilingual Secretary
(559) 685-7334
Leah Sanchez
ELD Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-7334
Tricia Flores
EL Teacher on Assignment
(559) 685-7334
Maria Gutierrez
Bilingual Secretary
(559) 685-7334
 Sor See
Southeast Asian Community Aide
(559) 685-7280
Crystal Lewis
Bilingual Aide
(559) 685-7334
 
 
Business Department Staff
Joyce Nunes
Assistant Superintendent (Business)
(559) 685-7206
 
Sandra Cory
Business Office Confidential Secretary
(559) 685-7206
Jane Bettencourt
Coordinator - Business
(559) 685-7213
Audra Harlow
Account Clerk
(559) 685-7223
Andrea Sanderson
Audit Clerk/Accounts Payable A-L
(559) 685-7301

Jocelynn Perry
Audit Clerk/Accounts Payable M-Z
(559) 685-7228

Bethany Rebelo
Payroll Clerk, Certificated
(559) 685-7462
Mary Briseno
Secretary/Student Records
(559) 685-7200
Bridget Machado
District Secretary
(559) 685-7220
Christy Taylor
Payroll Clerk, Classified
(559) 685-7462
   
 
Curriculum Staff
Brian Hollingshead
Assistant Superintendent (Curriculum/Technology)
(559) 685-7210
Bridget Machado
Confidential Secretary
(559) 685-7210
Debbi Parker
Curriculum Coordinator
(AVID, New Teacher Support, Social Studies)
(559) 685-7247
 
Samee Morrison
4-8th ELA Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-6502
Debbie Mullowney
K-3 ELA Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-7245
Aubree Short
Math Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-7207
Martha Thomas
Technology Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-6508
Susan Paggi
Curriculum Librarian
(559) 685-7225
Lisa Hugie
Curriculum Materials Manager
(559) 685-7225
Kim Schoenau
Math Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-7506
Donna Carrillo
Technology/ELA Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-6509
 
Christine Sperling
Science Teacher on Assignment
(559) 685-7244
Colleen Ross
AVID/New Teacher Support Teacher on Assignment
(559) 687-1558
     
 
Early Child Education
Jennifer Marroquin
Director II (Early Childhood & Special Education)
(559) 685-6500
Darlene Valadao
Early Childhood Education Secretary
(559) 685-6500
Donna Hartman
Early Childhood Education Curriculum Specialist
(559) 685-6501
Pam Costa
Early Childhood Education, Sp.Ed., Teacher on Assignment
(559) 685-6501
 

Tahnee Maness
Kindergarten Teacher on Assignment
(559) 685-6501

 
Jacqueline Sanchez Ramirez
Early Childhood Education Clerk
(559) 685-6500
   
 
Child Welfare & Safety
Ira Porchia
Director I (Child Welfare & Safety)
(559) 685-7242
Luis Jaramillo
Supervisor (Safety & Security)
(559) 685-7242 
 
Personnel Staff
Philip Pierschbacher
Assistant Superintendent, Personnel
(559) 685-7227
Carla King
Personnel Secretary
(559) 685-7227
Angie Sandoval
District Secretary
(559) 685-7243
 Megan Rocha
District Secretary
(559) 687-3126
Julie Alves
Substitute Clerk
(559) 687-1535
     
 
Nutrition Services
Angie Tazio
Coordinator III of Nutrition Services
(559) 687-3188
 
Alvaro M. Costa
Manager I of Nutrition
Services
(559) 685-7214
Julie Adams
District Secretary
(559) 687-3189

Juana Prieto
District Secretary
(559) 685-5620

Kristi King
Audit Clerk
(559) 687-1013
Stacy Castellanoz
Food Service Secretary
(559) 685 -7214
Amanda Delfino-Jackson
Food Services Secretary
(559) 685-7214
 Grace Bernal
Secretary
(559) 687-1029
 
 
Gate Program
Kim Korenwinder
G.A.T.E. Teacher
(559) 687-1432
 
 
Health Services
Tricia Leslie
Director II
(Health Services & Programs)
(559) 685-7200
 Erika Vejar-Zamorano
Health Aide/Secretary
(559) 685-7200
 
Homeless & Foster Services Staff
Deborah Terry
Supervisor I
(Child Welfare and Attendance)
(559) 685-7222
 
Information Systems Staff
Daryl Shelton
Director I (Information Systems)
(559) 685-7370
 
Pedro Estalilla
Database and Applications Administrator
(559) 685-7266
Tony Atkins
Instructional Technology Service Manager
(559) 685-7266
Brian Hulsey
Instructional Technology Support Technician
(559) 685-7266
Richard Quintana
Instructional Technology AV Technician
(559) 685-7266
Michelle Castro
Clerk
(559) 685-7266
   
 
Maintenance, Construction, & Grounds
Manuel Madrid
Coordinator - Maintenance,
Construction, & Grounds
(559) 685-7380
 
Gerald Handsbur
Custodians Manager
(559) 685-7200
 Annette Borges
Confidential Secretary
(559) 685-7380
 
Migrant Education (TCOE)
Anabel Gonzalez
Migrant Coordinator
(559) 685-7246, (559) 651-3035
 Maria Juarez
Migrant Regional Recruiter
(559) 651-3035 
 
Progress & Performance
David Freitas
Director 1
(Progress & Performance)
(559) 687-1552
 
Psychological & Special Education Services Staff
Michelle Zavaleta
Director of Psychological Services
& Special Education
(559) 685-7235
 Beatriz McNearney
Confidential Secretary
(550) 685-7235
 
Student Services
Paula Adair
Assistant Superintendent
(Student Services)
(559) 685-7221
Kathleen Urias
Confidential Secretary
(559) 685-7221
Susie Boyett
Compliance Teacher
(559) 685-7209
 
Transportation Staff
Jerome Miranda
Manager - Transportation
(559) 685-7393
 Yeimi Rios-Flores
Driver/Secretary
(559) 685-7393